Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20/02/2012 and is effective as of that date.


1st4FootballTickets.com ("1st4FootballTickets", "we", "us" or "our") respects the privacy of everyone who visits our www.1st4FootballTickets.com web site (the "Site"). This Privacy Policy describes the way in which we use and disclose any personal information (the "Personal Information" that you provide to us whilst visiting the Site). Should we ask you to provide ¨Personal Information¨ by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Personal Information includes any information that identifies you or another individual personally, such as your name, address or email address.


Our use of your Personal Information


When using ¨the Site¨ you may be required to provide contact information (such as name, company name, email, and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date and security codes). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

In addition, we use the Personal Information we collect from you and other visitors to the Site in the following ways:


  • to develop and improve the services we offer to you;
  • to enable you to use any services that we may from time to time provide through this Site;
  • for Site administration and development (including enabling us to respond to any comments on the Site or feedback you may give us).
  • to send you newsletters and promotional communications.

Cookies


A cookie is a small text file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used and browsed by visitors enabling us to overtime provide you with a better service. You can choose to accept or decline cookies in you internet options/settings. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Security


When you enter sensitive information into our webs forms we use the highest level of security to ensure it is secure with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) 256-bit encryption protocol. The SSL protects all the information of our customers during the connection between your computer and our server. You will recognize that you are browsing in a secure environment if you see an “s” after the “http” at the beginning of the web address.


Controlling your personal information


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:


  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes;
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at security@1st4footballtickets.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to security@1st4footballtickets.com.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


IP Addresses


An IP address is a number designated for your computer by your Internet service provider to provide access to the Internet. We may use your IP address to gather information on use. We study visitor - what pages were explored and the length of your visit. Analysis software is used to generate reports, which helps us to learn more about how we can improve your use of the website. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you. The log files are regularly deleted.


Changes to this Privacy Policy


If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of the changes.


We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please email security@1st4footballtickets.com.

LATEST TICKET BOOKINGS

  • 19 Apr 2014 - Keisuke Y from Japan booked 2 Champions League: Chelsea vs Atletico Madrid football tickets.
  • 18 Apr 2014 - berna B from Turkey booked 4 English Premiership: Liverpool vs Chelsea football tickets.
  • 18 Apr 2014 - Damian G from Republic of Ireland booked 2 English Premiership: Liverpool vs Chelsea football tickets.
  • 18 Apr 2014 - Gaurav S from United Kingdom booked 2 English Premiership: Liverpool vs Chelsea football tickets.
  • 18 Apr 2014 - Grahame P from United Kingdom booked 2 Spanish League: FC Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid football tickets.

FOOTBALL NEWS

Premier League: Arsenal beats West Ham 3-1

Arsenal has moved back into the top four of the Premier League table following their 3-1 victory over West Ham...

Posted On: Wed, 16 Apr 2014

UEFA Champions League & Europa League Semi-Finals Draw

Defending champions Bayern Munich have been drawn against Real Madrid in the UEFA Champions League Semi-Final whilst Mourinho’s Chelsea face...

Posted On: Fri, 11 Apr 2014

United exit Champions League after losing 3-1 to Bayern

Manchester United exited the Champions League after losing 3-1 (4-2 on aggregate) against defending champions Bayern Munich at the Allianz...

Posted On: Thu, 10 Apr 2014

Chelsea beat 2-0 PSG to advance into Champions League Semi-Finals

Chelsea have qualified for the UEFA Champions League semifinals as a late goal from substitute Demba Ba helped the Blues...

Posted On: Wed, 9 Apr 2014

Europa League Quarterfinals 1st Leg Results

Europa League Quarterfinals – 1st Leg AZ Alkmaar 0-1 Benfica Goals: Salvio 48’ (Benfica) Eduardo Salvio scored a very important away goal three...

Posted On: Fri, 4 Apr 2014

POPULAR SEARCHES
Get our Ticket Alert and be the first to know what's happening and when.
SECURED HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
WE PROUDLY ACCEPT
PARTNERS