Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 20/02/2012 and is effective as of that date.


1st4FootballTickets.com ("1st4FootballTickets", "we", "us" or "our") respects the privacy of everyone who visits our www.1st4FootballTickets.com web site (the "Site"). This Privacy Policy describes the way in which we use and disclose any personal information (the "Personal Information" that you provide to us whilst visiting the Site). Should we ask you to provide ¨Personal Information¨ by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Personal Information includes any information that identifies you or another individual personally, such as your name, address or email address.


Our use of your Personal Information


When using ¨the Site¨ you may be required to provide contact information (such as name, company name, email, and shipping address) and financial information (such as credit card number, expiration date and security codes). We use this information for billing purposes and to fill your orders. If we have trouble processing an order, we will use this information to contact you.

In addition, we use the Personal Information we collect from you and other visitors to the Site in the following ways:


  • to develop and improve the services we offer to you;
  • to enable you to use any services that we may from time to time provide through this Site;
  • for Site administration and development (including enabling us to respond to any comments on the Site or feedback you may give us).
  • to send you newsletters and promotional communications.

Cookies


A cookie is a small text file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used and browsed by visitors enabling us to overtime provide you with a better service. You can choose to accept or decline cookies in you internet options/settings. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Security


When you enter sensitive information into our webs forms we use the highest level of security to ensure it is secure with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) 256-bit encryption protocol. The SSL protects all the information of our customers during the connection between your computer and our server. You will recognize that you are browsing in a secure environment if you see an “s” after the “http” at the beginning of the web address.


Controlling your personal information


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:


  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes;
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at security@1st4footballtickets.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to security@1st4footballtickets.com.


If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


IP Addresses


An IP address is a number designated for your computer by your Internet service provider to provide access to the Internet. We may use your IP address to gather information on use. We study visitor - what pages were explored and the length of your visit. Analysis software is used to generate reports, which helps us to learn more about how we can improve your use of the website. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you. The log files are regularly deleted.


Changes to this Privacy Policy


If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of the changes.


We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please email security@1st4footballtickets.com.

LATEST TICKET BOOKINGS

  • 21 Nov 2014 - Attila V from Hungary booked 2 Champions League: AS Roma vs Manchester City football tickets.
  • 21 Nov 2014 - Bransby Caeser K from South Africa booked 2 English Premiership: Liverpool vs Stoke City football tickets.
  • 21 Nov 2014 - Carol B from United Kingdom booked 2 English Premiership: Liverpool vs Manchester United football tickets.
  • 21 Nov 2014 - Michael S from United Kingdom booked 2 Champions League: Arsenal vs Borussia Dortmund football tickets.
  • 21 Nov 2014 - Nasser H from United Kingdom booked 2 English Premiership: Chelsea vs Hull City football tickets.

FOOTBALL NEWS

Spanish La Liga Champions League Update Barcelona Real Madrid

The Spanish League battle for silverware is underway with some thrilling action in the first weeks of the competition. Currently...

Posted On: Tue, 30 Sep 2014

Arsenal Fighting for Silverware in Premiership and Champions League

Popular London football club Arsenal will keep fans busy this season offering mouth-watering matches home and away in the England...

Posted On: Sat, 20 Sep 2014

Champions League Update: Borussia Dortmund 2 0 Arsenal

Arsenal qualified again for the elite European Champions League tournament and have begun their battle for the coveted trophy in...

Posted On: Fri, 19 Sep 2014

Champions League Update : Liverpool, Chelsea, Arsenal, Manchester City

Superstar Portugal striker Cristiano Ronaldo was named the 2013-14 Best Player in Europe after leading his titan club, Real Madrid,...

Posted On: Mon, 15 Sep 2014

Arsenal end 9-year title drought by winning the FA Cup

Arsenal ended a 9-year title drought by winning the FA Cup on Saturday after beating Hull City 3-2 in extra...

Posted On: Mon, 19 May 2014

POPULAR SEARCHES
Get our Ticket Alert and be the first to know what's happening and when.
SECURED HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
WE PROUDLY ACCEPT
PARTNERS